Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#586 closed bug (fixed)

memory violation

Reported by: fieker@… Owned by: somebody
Priority: minor Milestone: Release 4-0-0
Component: dontKnow Version: spielwiese
Keywords: Cc:


in kerne/ in singular_completion, the line

if (x_rl_line_buffer[start-1]=='"')

can refer to illegal memory if start==0 (which happens) valgrind is complaining about that.

I tried to change this to if (start && ....) but as the completion does not seem to do what I expect, I don't think this is correct.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by hannes

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.