Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#764 closed bug (fixed)

Segment fault with uninitialized elements of type ring in user defined types

Reported by: Johannes Hoffmann <johannes.hoffmann@…> Owned by: somebody
Priority: minor Milestone: 4-1-0 and higher
Component: dontKnow Version: 4-0-3
Keywords: Cc:


Executing the code

newstruct("stru", "ring R"); stru A; A;

throws the following error:

Singular : signal 11 (v: 4022): current line:>>A;<< Segment fault/Bus error occurred at 7f487a8f8030 because of 10206 (r:1464165612) please inform the authors


ring S; newstruct("stru", "ring R"); stru A; A.R = S; A;



as I expected.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by hannes

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.